RBSE 12th Commerce result 2026 · Name wise and roll number
RBSE 12th Commerce result 2026: 93.64 per cent passed, the lowest of the three streams and 5.43 points below 2025. Commerce is the one stream where boys passed at a higher rate (94.04 per cent) than girls (92.82 per cent). This page gives Commerce-only numbers, the lookup steps, and a careful look at what changed since last year.
आरबीएसई 12वीं कॉमर्स परिणाम 2026: उत्तीर्ण प्रतिशत 93.64। इस बार लड़कों का प्रतिशत 94.04 और लड़कियों का 92.82 रहा। परिणाम रोल नंबर से देखें।
- Pass 93.64%
- Appeared 30,580
- Boys 94.04%, girls 92.82%
- Top 99.20%
- SMS: RJ12C
RBSE 12th Commerce result 2026: quick answer
Quick answer
Commerce pass percentage: 93.64%. Use the roll number on the board site, or send RJ12C and the roll number by SMS. All streams are on RBSE 12th result 2026.
| Commerce, 2026 | Figure |
|---|---|
| Registered / appeared | 30,798 / 30,580 |
| Pass percentage | 93.64% |
| Boys / girls | 94.04% / 92.82% |
| First division boys / girls | 13,976 / 8,096 |
| Top marks | 99.20% (a girl student) |
| Result declared | 31 March 2026, 10:00 AM |
RBSE 12th Commerce result 2026: the numbers
| Measure | Figure | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Did not appear | 218 | Registered less appeared (our arithmetic) |
| First divisions | 22,072 | Our sum of boys and girls |
| First division share | 72.2% | Of those who appeared (our arithmetic) |
| Boys ahead of girls by | 1.22 points | Our arithmetic |
| Appeared compared with 2025 | +2,570 | 30,580 less 28,010 |
Commerce is the smallest stream: 30,580 students appeared, about 3.4 per cent of the 8,99,080 across all three streams (our arithmetic).
What changed since 2025
| Commerce | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Registered | 28,248 | 30,798 |
| Appeared | 28,010 | 30,580 |
| Boys pass | 98.97% | 94.04% |
| Girls pass | 99.27% | 92.82% |
| Overall pass | 99.07% | 93.64% |
| First division boys | 13,689 | 13,976 |
| First division girls | 8,312 | 8,096 |
The overall fall is 5.43 points; for boys 4.93 and for girls 6.45 (our arithmetic). Two readings of the same numbers help. In 2025, 27,750 of 28,010 passed (NDTV counts), so about 260 did not. In 2026 a 93.64 per cent pass rate on 30,580 students means about 1,945 did not pass (our arithmetic). The number of first divisions barely moved, from 22,001 to 22,072, but the first-division share of those who appeared fell from 78.5 to 72.2 per cent (our arithmetic). The numbers show where the change is; they do not say why. We found no board statement on the reason.
The 98.50% figure you may have seen
An early entry in the Hindustan Times live blog on 31 March put the Commerce pass percentage at 98.50 per cent. The same blog’s gender figures (94.04 and 92.82 per cent) and the board-based stream tables in the Times of India and NDTV all point to 93.64 per cent, and 98.50 per cent cannot be reconciled with boys and girls rates that are both under 95 per cent. Treat 98.50 as an early error. If you saw 98.50 on a result website, check the roll number result on the board page instead.
How to check the 12th Commerce result
| Method | What to do |
|---|---|
| Board websites | Open the Senior Secondary 2026 result link, select Commerce and enter the roll number |
| SMS | RJ12C followed by the roll number, sent to 5676750 or 56263 (NDTV India) |
| DigiLocker | The board’s marksheets are listed on DigiLocker; see RBSE marksheet download and correction |
| Name | Not offered on any official page we could read |
The all-stream explanation and the backup routes are on RBSE 12th result 2026. We could not open the board’s result form ourselves, so the field list comes from news reports.
Use official pages only
Check the address bar before you type a roll number: it should end in rajeduboard.rajasthan.gov.in, rajresults.nic.in or rajshaladarpan.rajasthan.gov.in. Do not pay anyone to “get” a result.
Commerce topper
Varsha Rani is reported as the Commerce topper with 496 of 500, 99.20 per cent (Indian Express Education; the Hindustan Times live blog also says a girl topped with 99.20 per cent). See RBSE topper list 2026. The same top mark, 99.20 per cent, was reported for Commerce in 2025 (NDTV), so the best individual score held steady while the stream’s pass rate fell.
Commerce result name wise
No official name search for Commerce was found. Commerce candidates are fewer, but the lookup is the same: roll number first. Ask your school for the roll number if you lost the admit card, and avoid sites that say they can show a name wise Commerce result.
Beware of “name wise result” sites
Many sites say you can type a name and see a Rajasthan board result. The official result pages we opened do not have a name box (we read the form fields). A site that asks for money, an OTP, your Aadhaar number or a download of an app to show a result is not an official source. The board does not charge to view a result.
After the Commerce result
| Situation | What to do |
|---|---|
| Compare your marks | Check the subject-wise marks, including internal marks, with the school record |
| Marks lower than expected | Scrutiny online (checks totals and missing marks; no fresh marking); see RBSE revaluation aur scrutiny 2026 |
| Fail in one or two subjects | Supplementary route (NDTV). The 2026 supplementary result came on 29 May |
| Subject data | In 2024 the Indian Express reported 26,209 of 26,305 students passed Accountancy (99.63 per cent) and 17,043 of 17,137 passed Economics (99.45 per cent); we have no 2026 subject-wise figures |
| Marksheet, DigiLocker, corrections | See RBSE marksheet download and correction |
Common mistakes with the Commerce result
| Mistake | What to do |
|---|---|
| Choosing the wrong stream on the result page | The roll number is tied to one stream. Pick Commerce |
| Using the wrong SMS code | Use RJ12C for Commerce. RJ12A and RJ12S are for the other streams |
| Trusting a copy on a third-party site | Always compare with the official board page |
| Waiting for a name search | It does not exist; ask the school for the roll number |
What the Commerce scorecard shows
The Daily Jagran lists these details on the Class 10 and 12 result: roll number, name, father’s name, mother’s name, school, subjects, theory, sessional and practical marks, total marks, percentage and division. Save the PDF and compare every line with the admit card. If a detail is wrong, tell the school quickly and read RBSE marksheet download and correction for the correction process.
Commerce next to the other streams
| Stream | Pass 2026 | Change since 2025 | Page |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commerce | 93.64% | -5.43 points | RBSE 12th Commerce result |
| Arts | 97.54% | -0.24 points | RBSE 12th Arts result |
| Science | 97.52% | -0.91 points | RBSE 12th Science result |
Commerce was the only stream with a 2026 fall large enough to matter, and the only one where boys led girls.
If your Commerce result is lower than you hoped
- Check the subject-wise marks; a single subject often explains a low total.
- Ask the school about the supplementary form and its last date the same week.
- If you think a theory paper was under-marked, read RBSE revaluation aur scrutiny 2026 for the 2026 scrutiny steps.
- Keep the provisional marksheet and ask for the original through the school.
RBSE 12th Commerce result FAQs
What is the RBSE 12th Commerce result 2026 pass percentage?
93.64 per cent: 30,798 registered and 30,580 appeared. Boys passed at 94.04 per cent and girls at 92.82 per cent (Times of India).
Why did the Commerce result fall in 2026?
The pass percentage fell from 99.07 per cent in 2025, but we found no explanation from the board or the minister, so we do not give one.
Did boys beat girls in Commerce?
Yes. Commerce is the only stream where boys had the higher pass percentage in 2026.
How do I check the Commerce result?
Use the Senior Secondary 2026 link on the board site, choose Commerce and enter the roll number. By SMS, send RJ12C and the roll number to 5676750 or 56263.
Who topped Commerce?
A girl student with 99.20 per cent (Hindustan Times live blog, quoting Hindustan).
One site said Commerce 98.50 per cent. Which is right?
An early entry in the Hindustan Times live blog said 98.50 per cent. The board-based stream tables in the Times of India and NDTV, and the same blog’s own gender figures (94.04 and 92.82), give 93.64 per cent.
Can I check the Commerce result by name?
We found no name search on an official source. The roll number is needed.
What can I do if I failed one or two Commerce subjects?
You are eligible for the supplementary exam (NDTV). In 2026 the supplementary result was out on 29 May.
Last verified: 4 November 2026
Edited by Anil Kumar. Every date, number and name on this page was read on an official page or in a news report named under “Sources” below, and key facts were matched with a second source. Where we could not confirm something we say so instead of guessing. ParinamSetu is an independent site, not a government website: see our Editorial Policy and Disclaimer.
Sources and how we checked
We name our sources so you can check them yourself. Links go only to official websites; news reports are listed by publisher, headline and date.
- Times of India, 31 March 2026 (Commerce stream figures and 2025 comparison).
- Hindustan Times live blog, 31 March 2026 (topper, 98.50% entry, gender-wise pass percentages).
- NDTV, 22 May 2025 (2025 Commerce counts); Indian Express live blog, 20 May 2024 (2024 subject data).
- Board of Secondary Education, Rajasthan: 2026 Download Center.
- NDTV India, 31 March 2026 (SMS formats, re-evaluation).
Found a mistake or a newer official notice? Tell us through the Corrections Policy page and we will check and fix it. You can also contact us.